Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G416 Train Route and Timetable

G416 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G416 1 Shanghai -- 12:45 0min
G416 2 Suzhou North 13:13 13:15 28min
G416 3 Wuxi East 13:25 13:30 40min
G416 4 Changzhou North 13:47 13:54 01h 02min
G416 5 Zhenjiang South 14:12 14:14 01h 27min
G416 6 Nanjing South 14:32 14:37 01h 47min
G416 7 Suzhou East 15:38 15:43 02h 53min
G416 8 Xuzhou East 16:02 16:13 03h 17min
G416 9 Qufu East 16:50 16:52 04h 05min
G416 10 Jinan West 17:24 17:26 04h 39min
G416 11 Dezhou East 17:50 18:02 05h 05min
G416 12 Cangzhou West 18:29 18:32 05h 44min
G416 13 Tianjin South 18:54 18:56 06h 09min
G416 14 Beijing South 19:31 -- 06h 46min