Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G411 Train Route and Timetable

G411 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G411 1 Beijing South -- 11:20 0min
G411 2 Langfang 11:41 11:43 21min
G411 3 Cangzhou West 12:18 12:20 58min
G411 4 Dezhou East 12:47 12:49 01h 27min
G411 5 Jinan West 13:13 13:15 01h 53min
G411 6 Qufu East 13:47 13:49 02h 27min
G411 7 Tengzhou East 14:05 14:10 02h 45min
G411 8 Xuzhou East 14:36 14:38 03h 16min
G411 9 Bengbu South 15:14 15:16 03h 54min
G411 10 Nanjing South 15:57 15:59 04h 37min
G411 11 Changzhou North 16:31 16:33 05h 11min
G411 12 Suzhou North 16:56 17:01 05h 36min
G411 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:25 -- 06h 05min