Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G4096 Train Route and Timetable

G4096 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4096 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:15 0min
G4096 2 Kunshan South 08:32 08:34 17min
G4096 3 Wuxi East 08:50 08:53 35min
G4096 4 Zhenjiang South 09:23 09:29 01h 08min
G4096 5 Nanjing South 09:48 09:50 01h 33min
G4096 6 Bengbu South 10:32 10:41 02h 17min
G4096 7 Xuzhou East 11:18 11:20 03h 03min
G4096 8 Shangqiu 12:08 12:10 03h 53min
G4096 9 Zhengzhou East 13:00 13:04 04h 45min
G4096 10 Luoyang Longmen 13:40 13:44 05h 25min
G4096 11 Huashan North 14:37 14:39 06h 22min
G4096 12 Xian North 15:08 -- 06h 53min