Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G406 Train Route and Timetable

G406 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G406 1 Kunming South -- 10:58 0min
G406 2 Qujing North 11:33 11:35 35min
G406 3 Panzhou 12:06 12:08 01h 08min
G406 4 Puanxian 12:19 12:21 01h 21min
G406 5 Anshun West 12:52 12:54 01h 54min
G406 6 Guiyang North 13:24 13:36 02h 26min
G406 7 Sansui 14:34 14:36 03h 36min
G406 8 Zhijiang 15:08 15:10 04h 10min
G406 9 Huaihua South 15:23 15:26 04h 25min
G406 10 Xinhua South 15:59 16:01 05h 01min
G406 11 Shaoyang North 16:13 16:15 05h 15min
G406 12 Changsha South 17:00 17:03 06h 02min
G406 13 Yueyang East 17:36 17:42 06h 38min
G406 14 Wuhan 18:32 18:36 07h 34min
G406 15 Zhengzhou East 20:24 20:30 09h 26min
G406 16 Shijiazhuang 22:01 22:06 11h 03min
G406 17 Beijing West 23:18 -- 12h 20min