Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G405 Train Route and Timetable

G405 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G405 1 Beijing West -- 10:05 0min
G405 2 Shijiazhuang 11:20 11:25 01h 15min
G405 3 Gaoyi West 11:40 11:42 01h 35min
G405 4 Handan East 12:11 12:14 02h 06min
G405 5 Anyang East 12:31 12:33 02h 26min
G405 6 Zhengzhou East 13:17 13:20 03h 12min
G405 7 Xinyang East 14:28 14:30 04h 23min
G405 8 Wuhan 15:14 15:18 05h 09min
G405 9 Changsha South 16:36 16:40 06h 31min
G405 10 Shaoshan South 17:03 17:05 06h 58min
G405 11 Loudi South 17:22 17:24 07h 17min
G405 12 Xinhua South 17:48 17:50 07h 43min
G405 13 Huaihua South 18:23 18:31 08h 18min
G405 14 Tongren South 18:59 19:01 08h 54min
G405 15 Kaili South 19:36 19:38 09h 31min
G405 16 Guiyang North 20:16 20:20 10h 11min
G405 17 Anshun West 20:50 20:52 10h 45min
G405 18 Qujing North 21:58 22:00 11h 53min
G405 19 Kunming South 22:35 -- 12h 30min