Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4040 Train Route and Timetable

G4040 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4040 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:52 0min
G4040 2 Xinxiang East 08:12 08:19 20min
G4040 3 Anyang East 08:45 08:47 53min
G4040 4 Xingtai East 09:15 09:26 01h 23min
G4040 5 Shijiazhuang 09:54 10:03 02h 02min
G4040 6 Shijiazhuang East 10:17 10:19 02h 25min
G4040 7 Xinji South 10:38 10:40 02h 46min
G4040 8 Hengshui North 10:56 10:59 03h 04min
G4040 9 Dezhou East 11:26 11:30 03h 34min
G4040 10 Jinan East 12:01 12:03 04h 09min
G4040 11 Zhangqiu North 12:16 12:18 04h 24min
G4040 12 Zibo North 12:33 12:35 04h 41min
G4040 13 Linzi North 12:46 12:58 04h 54min
G4040 14 Weifang North 13:19 13:21 05h 27min
G4040 15 Gaomi North 13:40 13:42 05h 48min
G4040 16 Jiaozhou North 13:53 13:55 06h 01min
G4040 17 Qingdao North 14:21 -- 06h 29min