Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4039 Train Route and Timetable

G4039 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4039 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 21:35 0min
G4039 2 Jiaxing South 22:02 22:04 27min
G4039 3 Hangzhou East 22:27 22:32 52min
G4039 4 Jinhua 23:15 23:17 01h 40min
G4039 5 Nanchang West 00:51 00:55 03h 16min
G4039 6 Changsha South 02:13 02:17 04h 38min
G4039 7 Huaihua South 03:39 03:43 06h 04min
G4039 8 Guiyang East 05:17 05:28 07h 42min
G4039 9 Tongzi East 06:39 06:41 09h 04min
G4039 10 Ganshui East 07:09 07:11 09h 34min
G4039 11 Qijiang East 07:25 07:31 09h 50min
G4039 12 Luohuang South 07:48 07:59 10h 13min
G4039 13 Chongqing West 08:13 -- 10h 38min