Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G402 Train Route and Timetable

G402 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G402 1 Kunming South -- 10:56 0min
G402 2 Qujing North 11:31 11:33 35min
G402 3 Panzhou 12:05 12:07 01h 09min
G402 4 Puanxian 12:18 12:20 01h 22min
G402 5 Anshun West 12:52 12:54 01h 56min
G402 6 Guiyang North 13:24 13:34 02h 28min
G402 7 Kaili South 14:12 14:16 03h 16min
G402 8 Zhijiang 15:07 15:09 04h 11min
G402 9 Huaihua South 15:22 15:26 04h 26min
G402 10 Xinhua South 15:58 16:00 05h 02min
G402 11 Shaoyang North 16:13 16:15 05h 17min
G402 12 Changsha South 17:00 17:03 06h 04min
G402 13 Yueyang East 17:36 17:47 06h 40min
G402 14 Wuhan 18:37 18:41 07h 41min
G402 15 Xuchang East 20:10 20:12 09h 14min
G402 16 Zhengzhou East 20:35 20:41 09h 39min
G402 17 Hebi East 21:12 21:14 10h 16min
G402 18 Anyang East 21:29 21:34 10h 33min
G402 19 Shijiazhuang 22:26 22:30 11h 30min
G402 20 Beijing West 23:42 -- 12h 46min