Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G402 Train Route and Timetable

G402 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G402 1 Kunming South -- 08:26 0min
G402 2 Qujing North 09:01 09:03 35min
G402 3 Panzhou 09:35 09:37 01h 09min
G402 4 Anshun West 10:15 10:17 01h 49min
G402 5 Guiyang North 10:47 11:00 02h 21min
G402 6 Kaili South 11:38 11:40 03h 12min
G402 7 Tongren South 12:15 12:17 03h 49min
G402 8 Zhijiang 12:38 12:40 04h 12min
G402 9 Huaihua South 12:52 12:55 04h 26min
G402 10 Loudi South 13:47 13:49 05h 21min
G402 11 Shaoshan South 14:06 14:08 05h 40min
G402 12 Xiangtan North 14:22 14:24 05h 56min
G402 13 Changsha South 14:37 14:41 06h 11min
G402 14 Chibi North 15:33 15:35 07h 07min
G402 15 Wuhan 16:10 16:21 07h 44min
G402 16 Xinyang East 17:04 17:06 08h 38min
G402 17 Zhumadian West 17:32 17:34 09h 06min
G402 18 Luohe West 17:53 17:55 09h 27min
G402 19 Zhengzhou East 18:31 18:34 10h 05min
G402 20 Xinxiang East 18:54 18:56 10h 28min
G402 21 Anyang East 19:22 19:24 10h 56min
G402 22 Handan East 19:41 19:46 11h 15min
G402 23 Gaoyi West 20:15 20:21 11h 49min
G402 24 Shijiazhuang 20:36 20:40 12h 10min
G402 25 Baoding East 21:16 21:18 12h 50min
G402 26 Beijing West 21:59 -- 13h 33min