Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4012 Train Route and Timetable

G4012 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Fuyang West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4012 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:03 0min
G4012 2 Leiyang West 07:36 07:38 01h 33min
G4012 3 Hengyang East 07:55 07:57 01h 52min
G4012 4 Zhuzhou West 08:24 08:29 02h 21min
G4012 5 Changsha South 08:48 08:52 02h 45min
G4012 6 Miluo East 09:11 09:18 03h 08min
G4012 7 Yueyang East 09:38 09:40 03h 35min
G4012 8 Xianning North 10:10 10:17 04h 07min
G4012 9 Wuhan 10:42 10:56 04h 39min
G4012 10 Macheng North 11:29 11:35 05h 26min
G4012 11 Luan 12:20 12:25 06h 17min
G4012 12 Hefei 13:11 13:35 07h 08min
G4012 13 Huainan South 14:03 14:08 08h 0min
G4012 14 Shouxian 14:17 14:19 08h 14min
G4012 15 Fuyang West 14:48 -- 08h 45min