Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G401 Train Route and Timetable

G401 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G401 1 Beijing West -- 09:15 0min
G401 2 Baoding East 09:56 09:58 41min
G401 3 Shijiazhuang 10:33 10:40 01h 18min
G401 4 Xingtai East 11:08 11:10 01h 53min
G401 5 Handan East 11:26 11:42 02h 11min
G401 6 Anyang East 11:59 12:01 02h 44min
G401 7 Hebi East 12:16 12:18 03h 01min
G401 8 Zhengzhou East 12:49 12:52 03h 34min
G401 9 Xuchang East 13:14 13:16 03h 59min
G401 10 Xinyang East 14:06 14:08 04h 51min
G401 11 Wuhan 14:53 14:57 05h 38min
G401 12 Chibi North 15:33 15:40 06h 18min
G401 13 Yueyang East 16:01 16:03 06h 46min
G401 14 Changsha South 16:37 16:41 07h 22min
G401 15 Loudi South 17:16 17:18 08h 01min
G401 16 Huaihua South 18:10 18:18 08h 55min
G401 17 Kaili South 19:18 19:20 10h 03min
G401 18 Guiyang North 19:58 20:02 10h 43min
G401 19 Anshun West 20:32 20:34 11h 17min
G401 20 Panzhou 21:13 21:15 11h 58min
G401 21 Qujing North 21:46 21:48 12h 31min
G401 22 Kunming South 22:24 -- 13h 09min