Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G401 Train Route and Timetable

G401 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G401 1 Beijing West -- 11:43 0min
G401 2 Baoding East 12:24 12:26 41min
G401 3 Shijiazhuang 13:02 13:09 01h 19min
G401 4 Handan East 13:48 13:50 02h 05min
G401 5 Hebi East 14:17 14:19 02h 34min
G401 6 Xinxiang East 14:35 14:38 02h 52min
G401 7 Zhengzhou East 14:59 15:09 03h 16min
G401 8 Zhumadian West 15:56 15:58 04h 13min
G401 9 Xinyang East 16:23 16:25 04h 40min
G401 10 Wuhan 17:09 17:17 05h 26min
G401 11 Xianning North 17:41 17:46 05h 58min
G401 12 Changsha South 18:45 18:53 07h 02min
G401 13 Xiangtan North 19:07 19:09 07h 24min
G401 14 Loudi South 19:35 19:37 07h 52min
G401 15 Shaoyang North 19:53 19:55 08h 10min
G401 16 Huaihua South 20:36 20:39 08h 53min
G401 17 Zhijiang 20:51 20:53 09h 08min
G401 18 Tongren South 21:14 21:16 09h 31min
G401 19 Kaili South 21:51 21:53 10h 08min
G401 20 Guiyang North 22:31 -- 10h 48min