Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G397 Train Route and Timetable

G397 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G397 1 Beijing South -- 13:50 0min
G397 2 Tianjin West 14:26 14:29 36min
G397 3 Tianjin 14:37 14:39 47min
G397 4 Binhai North 15:00 15:11 01h 10min
G397 5 Tangshan 15:27 15:29 01h 37min
G397 6 Qinhuangdao 16:06 16:13 02h 16min
G397 7 Shanhaiguan 16:27 16:30 02h 37min
G397 8 Huludao North 17:12 17:13 03h 22min
G397 9 Shenyang 18:46 18:49 04h 56min
G397 10 Shenyang South 19:01 19:03 05h 11min
G397 11 Benxi 19:26 19:28 05h 36min
G397 12 Fengcheng East 19:59 20:01 06h 09min
G397 13 Dandong 20:18 -- 06h 28min