Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G396 Train Route and Timetable

G396 is a high speed train running from Dandong Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G396 1 Dandong -- 16:37 0min
G396 2 Benxi 17:20 17:22 43min
G396 3 Shenyang South 17:46 18:06 01h 09min
G396 4 Anshan West 18:29 18:31 01h 52min
G396 5 Haicheng West 18:43 18:46 02h 06min
G396 6 Jinzhou South 19:37 19:39 03h 0min
G396 7 Huludao North 19:56 19:58 03h 19min
G396 8 Suizhong North 20:20 20:22 03h 43min
G396 9 Shanhaiguan 20:47 20:50 04h 10min
G396 10 Tangshan 21:39 21:41 05h 02min
G396 11 Tianjin 22:13 22:17 05h 36min
G396 12 Beijing South 22:52 -- 06h 15min