Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G395 Train Route and Timetable

G395 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G395 1 Beijing South -- 09:49 0min
G395 2 Tianjin 10:24 10:26 35min
G395 3 Tangshan 10:58 11:00 01h 09min
G395 4 Qinhuangdao 11:37 11:39 01h 48min
G395 5 Shanhaiguan 11:53 11:55 02h 04min
G395 6 Suizhong North 12:20 12:27 02h 31min
G395 7 Jinzhou South 13:02 13:04 03h 13min
G395 8 Panjin 13:38 13:42 03h 49min
G395 9 Haicheng West 14:05 14:09 04h 16min
G395 10 Anshan West 14:21 14:23 04h 32min
G395 11 Shenyang South 14:45 15:05 04h 56min
G395 12 Benxi 15:29 15:31 05h 40min
G395 13 Dandong 16:14 -- 06h 25min