Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G395 Train Route and Timetable

G395 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G395 1 Beijing South -- 09:05 0min
G395 2 Langfang 09:26 09:32 21min
G395 3 Tianjin West 09:51 09:54 46min
G395 4 Tangshan 10:31 10:33 01h 26min
G395 5 Qinhuangdao 11:10 11:15 02h 05min
G395 6 Suizhong North 11:51 11:52 02h 46min
G395 7 Huludao North 12:13 12:15 03h 08min
G395 8 Jinzhou South 12:33 12:34 03h 28min
G395 9 Panjin 13:08 13:09 04h 03min
G395 10 Haicheng West 13:31 13:32 04h 26min
G395 11 Anshan West 13:44 13:46 04h 39min
G395 12 Shenyang South 14:09 14:31 05h 04min
G395 13 Benxi 14:55 14:57 05h 50min
G395 14 Tongyuanpu West 15:18 15:20 06h 13min
G395 15 Dandong 15:46 -- 06h 41min