Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G389 Train Route and Timetable

G389 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Linyi North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G389 1 Dalian North -- 15:03 0min
G389 2 Bayuquan 15:43 15:45 40min
G389 3 Yingkou East 16:03 16:05 01h 0min
G389 4 Panjin 16:33 16:35 01h 30min
G389 5 Huludao North 17:26 17:28 02h 23min
G389 6 Shanhaiguan 18:11 18:16 03h 08min
G389 7 Qinhuangdao 18:30 18:33 03h 27min
G389 8 Luanhe 18:58 19:01 03h 55min
G389 9 Tangshan 19:19 19:22 04h 16min
G389 10 Binhai North 19:38 19:40 04h 35min
G389 11 Tianjin West 20:04 20:11 05h 01min
G389 12 Cangzhou West 20:41 20:43 05h 38min
G389 13 Dezhou East 21:09 21:11 06h 06min
G389 14 Jinan West 21:35 21:40 06h 32min
G389 15 Qufu East 22:11 22:14 07h 08min
G389 16 Mengshan 22:37 22:39 07h 34min
G389 17 Linyi North 22:58 -- 07h 55min