Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G388 Train Route and Timetable

G388 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G388 1 Dalian North -- 17:22 0min
G388 2 Wafangdian West 17:48 17:50 26min
G388 3 Yingkou East 18:23 18:25 01h 01min
G388 4 Panjin 18:52 18:55 01h 30min
G388 6 Shanhaiguan 20:27 20:30 03h 05min
G388 7 Qinhuangdao 20:46 20:48 03h 24min
G388 8 Tangshan 21:26 21:28 04h 04min
G388 9 Tianjin 22:00 22:03 04h 38min
G388 10 Beijing South 22:38 -- 05h 16min