Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G383 Train Route and Timetable

G383 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Jilin Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G383 1 Beijing South -- 07:34 0min
G383 2 Langfang 07:55 07:57 21min
G383 3 Tianjin West 08:16 08:21 42min
G383 4 Tangshan 08:58 09:08 01h 24min
G383 5 Luanhe 09:25 09:32 01h 51min
G383 6 Beidaihe 09:51 09:54 02h 17min
G383 7 Qinhuangdao 10:05 10:08 02h 31min
G383 8 Suizhong North 10:44 10:45 03h 10min
G383 9 Jinzhou South 11:20 11:22 03h 46min
G383 10 Panjin North 11:47 11:48 04h 13min
G383 11 Taian Liaoning 12:09 12:11 04h 35min
G383 12 Shenyang North 12:51 12:54 05h 17min
G383 13 Changtu West 13:28 13:30 05h 54min
G383 14 Changchun 14:12 14:15 06h 38min
G383 15 Jilin 14:55 -- 07h 21min