Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G383 Train Route and Timetable

G383 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Jilin Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G383 1 Beijing South -- 06:48 0min
G383 2 Tianjin West 07:23 07:26 35min
G383 3 Tangshan 08:03 08:05 01h 15min
G383 4 Luanhe 08:23 08:30 01h 35min
G383 5 Qinhuangdao 08:54 08:56 02h 06min
G383 6 Shanhaiguan 09:10 09:13 02h 22min
G383 7 Huludao North 09:56 09:58 03h 08min
G383 8 Panjin North 10:37 10:39 03h 49min
G383 9 Shenyang North 11:41 11:46 04h 53min
G383 10 Tieling West 12:05 12:07 05h 17min
G383 11 Siping East 12:38 12:40 05h 50min
G383 12 Changchun 13:12 13:14 06h 24min
G383 13 Jilin 13:54 -- 07h 06min