Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G38 Train Route and Timetable

G38 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G38 1 Nanchang West -- 08:35 0min
G38 2 Jinxian South 08:53 08:58 18min
G38 3 Yingtan North 09:19 09:21 44min
G38 4 Yushan South 09:57 09:59 01h 22min
G38 5 Jinhua 10:36 10:38 02h 01min
G38 6 Yiwu 10:54 10:56 02h 19min
G38 7 Hangzhou East 11:30 11:34 02h 55min
G38 8 Huzhou 11:55 11:57 03h 20min
G38 9 Yixing 12:14 12:16 03h 39min
G38 10 Lishui Nanjing 12:38 12:40 04h 03min
G38 11 Nanjing South 12:56 13:02 04h 21min
G38 12 Chuzhou 13:20 13:26 04h 45min
G38 13 Bengbu South 13:55 13:57 05h 20min
G38 14 Xuzhou East 14:35 14:41 06h 0min
G38 15 Zaozhuang 14:59 15:01 06h 24min
G38 16 Jinan West 15:52 16:16 07h 17min
G38 17 Dezhou East 16:40 16:42 08h 05min
G38 18 Tianjin South 17:26 17:28 08h 51min
G38 19 Langfang 17:46 17:48 09h 11min
G38 20 Beijing South 18:09 -- 09h 34min