Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G379 Train Route and Timetable

G379 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G379 1 Shijiazhuang -- 15:42 0min
G379 2 Xinji South 16:09 16:11 27min
G379 3 Hengshui North 16:27 16:30 45min
G379 4 Yucheng East 17:07 17:11 01h 25min
G379 5 Jinan West 17:35 17:38 01h 53min
G379 6 Qufu East 18:10 18:19 02h 28min
G379 7 Xuzhou East 18:55 18:58 03h 13min
G379 8 Suzhou East 19:17 19:29 03h 35min
G379 9 Bengbu South 19:52 19:54 04h 10min
G379 10 Chuzhou 20:22 20:24 04h 40min
G379 11 Nanjing South 20:43 20:48 05h 01min
G379 12 Zhenjiang South 21:07 21:09 05h 25min
G379 13 Changzhou North 21:26 21:28 05h 44min
G379 14 Wuxi East 21:45 21:47 06h 03min
G379 15 Kunshan South 22:04 22:06 06h 22min
G379 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:23 -- 06h 41min