Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G378 Train Route and Timetable

G378 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G378 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:14 0min
G378 2 Kunshan South 09:31 09:36 17min
G378 3 Suzhou North 09:47 09:49 33min
G378 4 Changzhou North 10:11 10:13 57min
G378 5 Nanjing South 10:45 10:47 01h 31min
G378 6 Chuzhou 11:05 11:07 01h 51min
G378 7 Dingyuan 11:24 11:29 02h 10min
G378 8 Bengbu South 11:45 11:47 02h 31min
G378 9 Xuzhou East 12:24 12:26 03h 10min
G378 10 Jinan West 13:30 13:35 04h 16min
G378 11 Hengshui North 14:32 14:34 05h 18min
G378 12 Xinji South 14:50 14:52 05h 36min
G378 13 Shijiazhuang 15:20 -- 06h 06min