Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3740 Train Route and Timetable

G3740 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3740 1 Nanning East -- 08:34 0min
G3740 2 Laibin North 09:15 09:17 41min
G3740 3 Liuzhou 09:43 09:47 01h 09min
G3740 4 Yongfu South 10:30 10:32 01h 56min
G3740 5 Guilin North 10:59 11:05 02h 25min
G3740 6 Duyun East 12:23 12:28 03h 49min
G3740 7 Guiyang East 13:05 13:09 04h 31min
G3740 8 Zunyi 13:57 13:59 05h 23min
G3740 9 Qijiang East 14:54 14:56 06h 20min
G3740 10 Chongqing West 15:22 15:26 06h 48min
G3740 11 Bishan 15:41 15:43 07h 07min
G3740 12 Yongchuan East 15:55 16:04 07h 21min
G3740 13 Ziyang North 16:42 16:44 08h 08min
G3740 14 Chengdu East 17:10 17:21 08h 36min
G3740 15 Deyang 17:45 17:51 09h 11min
G3740 16 Luojiang East 18:00 18:02 09h 26min
G3740 17 Mianyang 18:14 18:16 09h 40min
G3740 18 Jiangyou 18:33 18:35 09h 59min
G3740 19 Guangyuan 19:12 19:18 10h 38min
G3740 20 Chaotian 19:35 19:37 11h 01min
G3740 21 Ningqiang South 19:48 19:50 11h 14min
G3740 22 Hanzhong 20:15 20:17 11h 41min
G3740 23 Chenggu North 20:28 20:30 11h 54min
G3740 24 Xian North 21:33 -- 12h 59min