Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G37 Train Route and Timetable

G37 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G37 1 Beijing South -- 16:05 0min
G37 2 Tianjin South 16:39 16:41 34min
G37 3 Cangzhou West 17:03 17:08 58min
G37 4 Dezhou East 17:35 17:37 01h 30min
G37 5 Jinan West 18:01 18:03 01h 56min
G37 6 Xuzhou East 19:06 19:08 03h 01min
G37 7 Suzhou East 19:27 19:32 03h 22min
G37 8 Bengbu South 19:55 19:57 03h 50min
G37 9 Nanjing South 20:40 20:44 04h 35min
G37 10 Liyang 21:12 21:14 05h 07min
G37 11 Yixing 21:25 21:27 05h 20min
G37 12 Huzhou 21:44 21:46 05h 39min
G37 13 Hangzhou East 22:07 -- 06h 02min