Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3697 Train Route and Timetable

G3697 is a high speed train running from Anshan West Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3697 1 Anshan West -- 16:24 0min
G3697 2 Liaoyang 16:35 16:37 11min
G3697 3 Shenyang South 16:53 16:55 29min
G3697 4 Shenyang 17:07 17:10 43min
G3697 5 Fuxin 17:57 17:59 01h 33min
G3697 6 Liaoning Chaoyang 18:29 18:31 02h 05min
G3697 7 Niuheliang 18:57 19:03 02h 33min
G3697 8 Chengde South 19:35 19:37 03h 11min
G3697 9 19:56 19:58 03h 32min
G3697 10 Beijing Chaoyang 20:35 -- 04h 11min