Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3696 Train Route and Timetable

G3696 is a high speed train running from Anshan West Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3696 1 Anshan West -- 16:30 0min
G3696 2 Liaoyang 16:41 16:43 11min
G3696 3 Shenyang 17:07 17:10 37min
G3696 4 Fuxin 17:57 17:59 01h 27min
G3696 5 Liaoning Chaoyang 18:29 18:31 01h 59min
G3696 6 Chengde South 19:24 19:29 02h 54min
G3696 7 20:00 20:02 03h 30min
G3696 8 Beijing Chaoyang 20:27 -- 03h 57min