Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3691 Train Route and Timetable

G3691 is a high speed train running from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3691 1 Beijing Chaoyang -- 13:05 0min
G3691 2 Chengde South 13:57 13:59 52min
G3691 3 14:10 14:12 01h 05min
G3691 4 Kazuo 14:44 14:46 01h 39min
G3691 5 Liaoning Chaoyang 15:05 15:07 02h 0min
G3691 6 Fuxin 15:38 15:40 02h 33min
G3691 7 Shenyang 16:27 16:30 03h 22min
G3691 8 Shenyang South 16:41 16:43 03h 36min
G3691 9 Benxi 17:07 17:09 04h 02min
G3691 10 Tongyuanpu West 17:29 17:31 04h 24min
G3691 11 Fengcheng East 17:45 17:47 04h 40min
G3691 12 Dandong 18:04 -- 04h 59min