Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3649 Train Route and Timetable

G3649 is a high speed train running from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Hunchun Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3649 1 Beijing Chaoyang -- 13:17 0min
G3649 2 13:54 13:56 37min
G3649 3 Chengde South 14:16 14:19 59min
G3649 4 Niuheliang 14:50 14:52 01h 33min
G3649 5 Liaoning Chaoyang 15:19 15:22 02h 02min
G3649 6 Fuxin 15:53 15:55 02h 36min
G3649 7 Shenyang North 16:43 16:46 03h 26min
G3649 8 Tieling West 17:05 17:07 03h 48min
G3649 9 Siping East 17:37 17:39 04h 20min
G3649 10 Changchun West 18:06 18:09 04h 49min
G3649 11 Changchun 18:19 18:25 05h 02min
G3649 12 Jilin 19:05 19:08 05h 48min
G3649 13 Jiaohe West 19:34 19:36 06h 17min
G3649 14 Dunhua 20:08 20:10 06h 51min
G3649 15 Antu West 20:34 20:36 07h 17min
G3649 16 Yanji West 20:55 20:57 07h 38min
G3649 17 Tumen North 21:12 21:14 07h 55min
G3649 18 Hunchun 21:37 -- 08h 20min