Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3648 Train Route and Timetable

G3648 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3648 1 -- 09:32 0min
G3648 2 Jilin 11:00 11:03 01h 28min
G3648 3 Changchun 11:43 11:46 02h 11min
G3648 4 Siping East 12:19 12:21 02h 47min
G3648 5 Shenyang North 13:05 13:08 03h 33min
G3648 6 Fuxin 13:55 13:57 04h 23min
G3648 7 Liaoning Chaoyang 14:29 14:31 04h 57min
G3648 8 Chengde South 15:25 15:28 05h 53min
G3648 9 Huairou South 16:02 16:04 06h 30min
G3648 10 Beijing Chaoyang 16:26 -- 06h 54min