Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3648 Train Route and Timetable

G3648 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3648 1 -- 08:38 0min
G3648 2 Dunhua 09:15 09:17 37min
G3648 3 Jilin 10:18 10:21 01h 40min
G3648 4 Changchun 11:01 11:05 02h 23min
G3648 5 Changchun West 11:15 11:18 02h 37min
G3648 6 Tieling West 12:10 12:12 03h 32min
G3648 7 Shenyang North 12:30 12:34 03h 52min
G3648 8 Fuxin 13:21 13:23 04h 43min
G3648 9 Liaoning Chaoyang 13:55 13:57 05h 17min
G3648 10 Kazuo 14:15 14:17 05h 37min
G3648 11 14:42 14:51 06h 04min
G3648 12 Chengde South 15:10 15:13 06h 32min
G3648 13 15:44 15:46 07h 06min
G3648 14 Beijing Chaoyang 16:11 -- 07h 33min