Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3628 Train Route and Timetable

G3628 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3628 1 Jilin -- 15:58 0min
G3628 2 Changchun 16:38 16:41 40min
G3628 3 Changchun West 16:51 16:55 53min
G3628 4 Siping East 17:21 17:23 01h 23min
G3628 5 Shenyang North 18:07 18:10 02h 09min
G3628 6 Fuxin 18:57 18:59 02h 59min
G3628 7 Liaoning Chaoyang 19:32 19:34 03h 34min
G3628 8 Niuheliang 20:01 20:08 04h 03min
G3628 9 Chengde South 20:40 20:43 04h 42min
G3628 10 21:14 21:16 05h 16min
G3628 11 Beijing Chaoyang 21:41 -- 05h 43min