Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3606 Train Route and Timetable

G3606 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3606 1 -- 09:10 0min
G3606 2 09:25 09:27 15min
G3606 3 Mudanjiang 09:59 10:03 49min
G3606 4 Yabuli West 10:33 10:35 01h 23min
G3606 5 Harbin 11:37 11:39 02h 27min
G3606 6 Harbin West 11:49 11:52 02h 39min
G3606 7 Changchun West 12:48 12:50 03h 38min
G3606 8 Siping East 13:16 13:18 04h 06min
G3606 9 Shenyang North 14:02 14:10 04h 52min
G3606 10 Fuxin 14:57 15:07 05h 47min
G3606 11 Liaoning Chaoyang 15:41 15:44 06h 31min
G3606 12 Kazuo 16:03 16:05 06h 53min
G3606 13 17:10 17:12 08h 0min
G3606 14 Shunyi West 17:26 17:28 08h 16min
G3606 15 Beijing Chaoyang 17:44 -- 08h 34min