Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3601 Train Route and Timetable

G3601 is a high speed train running from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Mudanjiang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3601 1 Beijing Chaoyang -- 15:08 0min
G3601 2 Huairou South 15:30 15:32 22min
G3601 3 Chengde South 16:07 16:09 59min
G3601 4 Liaoning Chaoyang 17:02 17:09 01h 54min
G3601 5 Fuxin 17:39 17:41 02h 31min
G3601 6 Shenyang North 18:30 18:33 03h 22min
G3601 7 Changchun West 19:39 19:45 04h 31min
G3601 8 Harbin West 20:42 20:48 05h 34min
G3601 9 Harbin 20:58 21:00 05h 50min
G3601 10 Shangzhi South 21:46 21:48 06h 38min
G3601 11 Yabuli West 22:08 22:10 07h 0min
G3601 12 Mudanjiang 22:40 -- 07h 32min