Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G36 Train Route and Timetable

G36 is a high speed train running from Zhuji Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G36 1 Zhuji -- 08:27 0min
G36 2 Hangzhou East 08:51 08:57 24min
G36 3 Deqing 09:10 09:12 43min
G36 4 Huzhou 09:25 09:30 58min
G36 5 Jurong West 10:09 10:11 01h 42min
G36 6 Nanjing South 10:23 10:29 01h 56min
G36 7 Suzhou East 11:31 11:33 03h 04min
G36 8 Xuzhou East 11:52 11:54 03h 25min
G36 9 Tengzhou East 12:20 12:25 03h 53min
G36 10 Jinan West 13:10 13:13 04h 43min
G36 11 Dezhou East 13:37 13:40 05h 10min
G36 12 Beijing South 14:53 -- 06h 26min