Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G356 Train Route and Timetable

G356 is a high speed train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G356 1 Xiamen North -- 10:53 0min
G356 2 Quanzhou 11:18 11:20 25min
G356 3 Huian 11:30 11:32 37min
G356 4 Xianyou 11:44 11:46 51min
G356 5 Putian 11:57 11:59 01h 04min
G356 6 Fuzhou 12:47 12:52 01h 54min
G356 7 Yanping 13:26 13:28 02h 33min
G356 8 Nanping City 13:55 13:57 03h 02min
G356 9 Shangrao 14:26 14:28 03h 33min
G356 10 Dexing 14:45 14:47 03h 52min
G356 11 Huangshan North 15:17 15:20 04h 24min
G356 12 Shexian North 15:28 15:30 04h 35min
G356 13 Jingde 15:47 15:49 04h 54min
G356 14 Tongling North 16:15 16:18 05h 22min
G356 15 Hefei South 16:55 17:09 06h 02min
G356 16 Shuijiahu 17:43 17:46 06h 50min
G356 17 Huainan East 17:55 17:57 07h 02min
G356 18 Bengbu South 18:14 18:16 07h 21min
G356 19 Xuzhou East 18:53 18:55 08h 0min
G356 20 Zaozhuang 19:13 19:15 08h 20min
G356 21 Tengzhou East 19:28 19:42 08h 35min
G356 22 Taian Shandong 20:13 20:17 09h 20min
G356 23 Dezhou East 20:53 20:56 10h 0min
G356 24 Tianjin South 21:40 21:49 10h 47min
G356 25 Beijing South 22:23 -- 11h 30min