Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G355 Train Route and Timetable

G355 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G355 1 Beijing South -- 08:40 0min
G355 2 Cangzhou West 09:31 09:46 51min
G355 3 Dezhou East 10:12 10:14 01h 32min
G355 4 Jinan West 10:38 10:42 01h 58min
G355 5 Tengzhou East 11:25 11:30 02h 45min
G355 6 Xuzhou East 11:55 12:00 03h 15min
G355 7 Bengbu South 12:38 12:40 03h 58min
G355 8 Huainan East 12:56 12:59 04h 16min
G355 9 Hefei South 13:38 13:44 04h 58min
G355 10 Wuweixian 14:13 14:15 05h 33min
G355 11 Tongling North 14:27 14:33 05h 47min
G355 12 Nanling 14:45 14:48 06h 05min
G355 13 Jixi North 15:13 15:17 06h 33min
G355 14 Huangshan North 15:32 15:36 06h 52min
G355 15 Wuyuan 15:57 15:59 07h 17min
G355 16 Shangrao 16:23 16:26 07h 43min
G355 17 Wuyishan North 16:48 16:50 08h 08min
G355 18 Jianou West 17:13 17:15 08h 33min
G355 19 Gutian North 17:41 17:43 09h 01min
G355 20 Fuzhou 18:10 18:16 09h 30min
G355 21 Putian 18:58 19:00 10h 18min
G355 22 Quanzhou 19:25 19:27 10h 45min
G355 23 Xiamen North 19:58 -- 11h 18min