Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3517 Train Route and Timetable

G3517 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3517 1 Dalian North -- 12:58 0min
G3517 2 Wafangdian West 13:24 13:26 26min
G3517 3 Yingkou East 13:58 14:00 01h 0min
G3517 4 Panjin 14:26 14:28 01h 28min
G3517 5 14:53 14:55 01h 55min
G3517 6 15:06 15:09 02h 08min
G3517 7 Liaoning Chaoyang 15:35 15:38 02h 37min
G3517 8 Niuheliang 16:05 16:07 03h 07min
G3517 9 Chengde South 16:38 16:44 03h 40min
G3517 10 17:03 17:05 04h 05min
G3517 11 Huairou South 17:25 17:28 04h 27min
G3517 12 Beijing Chaoyang 17:50 -- 04h 52min