Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G35 Train Route and Timetable

G35 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G35 1 Beijing South -- 15:10 0min
G35 2 Cangzhou West 16:01 16:03 51min
G35 3 Jinan West 16:49 16:52 01h 39min
G35 4 Tengzhou East 17:35 17:40 02h 25min
G35 5 Bengbu South 18:40 18:49 03h 30min
G35 6 Nanjing South 19:30 19:32 04h 20min
G35 7 Jurong West 19:44 19:46 04h 34min
G35 8 Changxing 20:20 20:22 05h 10min
G35 9 Huzhou 20:31 20:33 05h 21min
G35 10 Hangzhou East 20:54 -- 05h 44min