Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3498 Train Route and Timetable

G3498 is a high speed train running from Shenyang Railway Station to Wanzhou North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3498 1 Shenyang -- 08:08 0min
G3498 2 Panjin North 09:06 09:08 58min
G3498 3 Jinzhou South 09:33 09:35 01h 25min
G3498 4 Shanhaiguan 10:30 10:33 02h 22min
G3498 5 Qinhuangdao 10:47 10:49 02h 39min
G3498 6 Tangshan 11:27 11:30 03h 19min
G3498 7 Tianjin West 12:05 12:11 03h 57min
G3498 8 Shengfang 12:28 12:30 04h 20min
G3498 9 Baiyangdian 13:00 13:02 04h 52min
G3498 10 Shijiazhuang 13:49 13:52 05h 41min
G3498 11 Handan East 14:30 14:42 06h 22min
G3498 12 Anyang East 14:59 15:01 06h 51min
G3498 13 Zhengzhou East 15:44 15:50 07h 36min
G3498 14 Yuzhou 16:23 16:25 08h 15min
G3498 15 Pingdingshan West 16:42 16:46 08h 34min
G3498 16 Nanyang East 17:14 17:16 09h 06min
G3498 17 Xiangyang East 17:50 17:54 09h 42min
G3498 18 18:42 18:44 10h 34min
G3498 19 19:24 19:26 11h 16min
G3498 20 Wanzhou North 19:55 -- 11h 47min