Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3497 Train Route and Timetable

G3497 is a high speed train running from Wanzhou North Railway Station to Shenyang South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3497 1 Wanzhou North -- 08:08 0min
G3497 2 08:49 08:51 41min
G3497 3 09:16 09:18 01h 08min
G3497 4 Xiangyang East 10:06 10:10 01h 58min
G3497 5 Nanyang East 10:43 10:45 02h 35min
G3497 6 Pingdingshan West 11:13 11:20 03h 05min
G3497 7 Yuzhou 11:38 11:43 03h 30min
G3497 8 Zhengzhou East 12:19 12:23 04h 11min
G3497 9 Handan East 13:18 13:20 05h 10min
G3497 10 Shijiazhuang 13:58 14:04 05h 50min
G3497 11 Baigou 14:57 15:00 06h 49min
G3497 12 Bazhou West 15:11 15:13 07h 03min
G3497 13 Tianjin West 15:41 15:45 07h 33min
G3497 14 16:06 16:08 07h 58min
G3497 15 Tangshan 16:29 16:32 08h 21min
G3497 16 Qinhuangdao 17:10 17:15 09h 02min
G3497 17 Shanhaiguan 17:29 17:32 09h 21min
G3497 18 Huludao North 18:16 18:18 10h 08min
G3497 19 Jinzhou South 18:36 18:38 10h 28min
G3497 20 Shenyang 19:57 20:06 11h 49min
G3497 21 Shenyang South 20:17 -- 12h 09min