Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3496 Train Route and Timetable

G3496 is a high speed train running from Wanzhou North Railway Station to Shenyang South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3496 1 Wanzhou North -- 08:00 0min
G3496 2 08:28 08:30 28min
G3496 3 08:49 08:51 49min
G3496 4 09:16 09:18 01h 16min
G3496 5 Xiangyang East 10:06 10:10 02h 06min
G3496 6 Nanyang East 10:43 10:45 02h 43min
G3496 7 Pingdingshan West 11:14 11:16 03h 14min
G3496 8 Yuzhou 11:33 11:40 03h 33min
G3496 9 Zhengzhou East 12:15 12:23 04h 15min
G3496 10 Handan East 13:18 13:20 05h 18min
G3496 11 Shijiazhuang 13:58 14:04 05h 58min
G3496 12 Baoding East 14:39 14:41 06h 39min
G3496 13 Baiyangdian 14:56 14:58 06h 56min
G3496 14 Tianjin West 15:40 15:45 07h 40min
G3496 15 16:06 16:08 08h 06min
G3496 16 Tangshan 16:29 16:34 08h 29min
G3496 17 Qinhuangdao 17:12 17:15 09h 12min
G3496 18 Shanhaiguan 17:29 17:32 09h 29min
G3496 19 Huludao North 18:16 18:18 10h 16min
G3496 20 Jinzhou South 18:36 18:38 10h 36min
G3496 21 Shenyang 19:57 20:06 11h 57min
G3496 22 Shenyang South 20:17 -- 12h 17min