Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3472 Train Route and Timetable

G3472 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3472 1 Kunming South -- 11:38 0min
G3472 2 Qujing North 12:13 12:15 35min
G3472 3 Fuyuan North 12:32 12:34 54min
G3472 4 Panzhou 12:54 12:56 01h 16min
G3472 5 Anshun West 13:34 13:36 01h 56min
G3472 6 Guiyang North 14:06 14:10 02h 28min
G3472 7 Zunyi 14:57 14:59 03h 19min
G3472 8 Chongqing West 16:17 16:21 04h 39min
G3472 9 Chongqing North 16:45 16:49 05h 07min
G3472 10 Wanzhou North 18:00 18:04 06h 22min
G3472 11 18:18 18:20 06h 40min
G3472 12 Badong 19:01 19:07 07h 23min
G3472 13 19:31 19:33 07h 53min
G3472 14 Xiangyang East 20:12 20:15 08h 34min
G3472 15 Suizhou South 20:45 20:47 09h 07min
G3472 16 Anlu West 21:02 21:04 09h 24min
G3472 17 Xiaogan East 21:21 21:23 09h 43min
G3472 18 Hankou 21:49 -- 10h 11min