Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G340 Train Route and Timetable

G340 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G340 1 Guangzhou South -- 12:50 0min
G340 2 Shaoguan 13:41 13:43 51min
G340 3 Chenzhou West 14:14 14:16 01h 24min
G340 4 Hengshan West 14:57 14:59 02h 07min
G340 5 Changsha South 15:34 15:38 02h 44min
G340 6 Chibi North 16:28 16:30 03h 38min
G340 7 Wuhan 17:04 17:07 04h 14min
G340 8 Xinyang East 17:51 17:53 05h 01min
G340 9 Zhumadian West 18:18 18:20 05h 28min
G340 10 Luohe West 18:38 18:46 05h 48min
G340 11 Zhengzhou East 19:21 19:24 06h 31min
G340 12 Xinxiang East 19:44 19:46 06h 54min
G340 13 Hebi East 20:02 20:04 07h 12min
G340 14 Anyang East 20:19 20:21 07h 29min
G340 15 Shijiazhuang 21:12 21:18 08h 22min
G340 16 Baoding East 21:53 22:12 09h 03min
G340 17 Beijing West 22:55 -- 10h 05min