Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G339 Train Route and Timetable

G339 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G339 1 Beijing West -- 13:10 0min
G339 2 Baoding East 13:51 13:54 41min
G339 3 Shijiazhuang 14:29 14:32 01h 19min
G339 4 Xingtai East 15:00 15:02 01h 50min
G339 5 Hebi East 15:40 15:42 02h 30min
G339 6 Xinxiang East 15:58 16:00 02h 48min
G339 7 Zhengzhou East 16:20 16:37 03h 10min
G339 8 Xuchang East 16:59 17:01 03h 49min
G339 9 Zhumadian West 17:31 17:33 04h 21min
G339 10 Xinyang East 17:58 18:01 04h 48min
G339 11 Wuhan 18:45 18:50 05h 35min
G339 12 Yueyang East 19:39 19:42 06h 29min
G339 13 Changsha South 20:16 20:24 07h 06min
G339 14 Hengyang East 21:01 21:05 07h 51min
G339 15 Chenzhou West 21:38 21:40 08h 28min
G339 16 Shaoguan 22:11 22:13 09h 01min
G339 17 Guangzhou South 23:09 -- 09h 59min