Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G338 Train Route and Timetable

G338 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G338 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 10:12 0min
G338 2 Zhongshan 10:37 10:40 25min
G338 3 Guangzhou South 11:10 11:15 58min
G338 4 Shaoguan 12:06 12:08 01h 54min
G338 5 Leiyang West 12:55 12:57 02h 43min
G338 6 Zhuzhou West 13:36 13:38 03h 24min
G338 7 Changsha South 13:56 14:01 03h 44min
G338 8 Yueyang East 14:34 14:36 04h 22min
G338 9 Chibi North 14:58 15:07 04h 46min
G338 10 Xianning North 15:21 15:27 05h 09min
G338 11 Wuhan 15:52 16:02 05h 40min
G338 12 Xinyang East 16:45 16:48 06h 33min
G338 13 Zhengzhou East 17:57 18:01 07h 45min
G338 14 Xinxiang East 18:21 18:23 08h 09min
G338 15 Anyang East 18:49 18:51 08h 37min
G338 16 Xingtai East 19:19 19:28 09h 07min
G338 17 Shijiazhuang 19:56 20:08 09h 44min
G338 18 Beijing West 21:20 -- 11h 08min