Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3298 Train Route and Timetable

G3298 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3298 1 Xian North -- 09:12 0min
G3298 2 Huashan North 09:42 09:50 30min
G3298 3 Sanmenxia South 10:16 10:18 01h 04min
G3298 4 Luoyang Longmen 10:49 10:52 01h 37min
G3298 5 Zhengzhou East 11:30 11:37 02h 18min
G3298 6 Lankao South 12:08 12:11 02h 56min
G3298 7 Shangqiu 12:35 12:37 03h 23min
G3298 8 Xiaoxian North 13:11 13:13 03h 59min
G3298 9 Xuzhou East 13:31 13:40 04h 19min
G3298 10 Siyang 14:23 14:25 05h 11min
G3298 11 Huaian East 14:42 14:45 05h 30min
G3298 12 Funing South 15:03 15:05 05h 51min
G3298 13 Yancheng 15:24 15:28 06h 12min
G3298 14 Dongtai 15:46 15:48 06h 34min
G3298 15 Haian 16:01 16:03 06h 49min
G3298 16 Nantong West 16:21 16:23 07h 09min
G3298 17 Zhangjiagang 16:37 16:39 07h 25min
G3298 18 Changshu 16:49 16:51 07h 37min
G3298 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:39 -- 08h 27min