Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3298 Train Route and Timetable

G3298 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3298 1 Xian North -- 09:25 0min
G3298 2 Sanmenxia South 10:16 10:19 51min
G3298 3 Luoyang Longmen 10:50 10:52 01h 25min
G3298 4 Zhengzhou East 11:30 11:37 02h 05min
G3298 5 Lankao South 12:08 12:11 02h 43min
G3298 6 Shangqiu 12:35 12:37 03h 10min
G3298 7 Yongcheng North 13:03 13:05 03h 38min
G3298 8 Xuzhou East 13:31 13:40 04h 06min
G3298 9 Siyang 14:23 14:25 04h 58min
G3298 10 Huaian East 14:42 14:45 05h 17min
G3298 11 Funing South 15:03 15:05 05h 38min
G3298 12 Yancheng 15:24 15:28 05h 59min
G3298 13 Dongtai 15:46 15:48 06h 21min
G3298 14 Haian 16:01 16:03 06h 36min
G3298 15 Nantong West 16:21 16:23 06h 56min
G3298 16 Zhangjiagang 16:37 16:39 07h 12min
G3298 17 Changshu 16:49 16:51 07h 24min
G3298 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:39 -- 08h 14min