Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3296 Train Route and Timetable

G3296 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3296 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:58 0min
G3296 2 Changshu 14:46 14:48 48min
G3296 3 Zhangjiagang 14:58 15:06 01h 0min
G3296 4 Rugao South 15:29 15:31 01h 31min
G3296 5 Dongtai 15:50 15:52 01h 52min
G3296 6 Yancheng 16:10 16:12 02h 12min
G3296 7 Huaian East 16:44 16:46 02h 46min
G3296 8 Suqian 17:14 17:17 03h 16min
G3296 9 Xuzhou East 17:51 18:00 03h 53min
G3296 10 Yongcheng North 18:25 18:27 04h 27min
G3296 11 Shangqiu 18:51 18:53 04h 53min
G3296 12 Lankao South 19:16 19:18 05h 18min
G3296 13 Zhengzhou East 19:50 19:53 05h 52min
G3296 14 Luoyang Longmen 20:29 20:31 06h 31min
G3296 15 Lingbao West 21:12 21:15 07h 14min
G3296 16 Weinan North 21:43 21:45 07h 45min
G3296 17 Xian North 22:02 -- 08h 04min