Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3292 Train Route and Timetable

G3292 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3292 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:36 0min
G3292 2 Taicang 11:09 11:11 33min
G3292 3 Zhangjiagang 11:36 11:38 01h 0min
G3292 4 Nantong West 11:53 11:55 01h 17min
G3292 5 Rugao 12:15 12:17 01h 39min
G3292 6 Haian 12:29 12:31 01h 53min
G3292 7 Jiangyan 12:49 12:51 02h 13min
G3292 8 Taizhou Jiangsu 13:01 13:06 02h 25min
G3292 9 Jiangdu 13:24 13:26 02h 48min
G3292 10 Baoying 13:57 13:59 03h 21min
G3292 11 Huaian East 14:15 14:17 03h 39min
G3292 12 Suqian 14:45 14:47 04h 09min
G3292 13 Suining Jiangsu 14:59 15:01 04h 23min
G3292 14 Xuzhou East 15:27 15:30 04h 51min
G3292 15 Yongcheng North 15:55 15:57 05h 19min
G3292 16 Kaifeng North 16:49 16:54 06h 13min
G3292 17 Zhengzhou East 17:16 17:19 06h 40min
G3292 18 Luoyang Longmen 17:55 17:57 07h 19min
G3292 19 Mianchi South 18:16 18:18 07h 40min
G3292 20 Huashan North 18:57 18:59 08h 21min
G3292 21 Xian North 19:27 -- 08h 51min