Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3291 Train Route and Timetable

G3291 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3291 1 -- 07:06 0min
G3291 2 07:22 07:25 16min
G3291 3 Zigong 07:43 07:45 37min
G3291 4 Ziyang North 08:23 08:25 01h 17min
G3291 5 Chengdu East 08:51 08:57 01h 45min
G3291 6 Mianyang 09:33 09:35 02h 27min
G3291 7 Guangyuan 10:28 10:34 03h 22min
G3291 8 Hanzhong 11:17 11:19 04h 11min
G3291 9 Foping 11:49 11:51 04h 43min
G3291 10 Xian North 12:39 12:48 05h 33min
G3291 11 Huashan North 13:16 13:18 06h 10min
G3291 12 Luoyang Longmen 14:10 14:12 07h 04min
G3291 13 Zhengzhou West 14:37 14:39 07h 31min
G3291 14 Zhengzhou East 14:56 15:01 07h 50min
G3291 15 Xuzhou East 16:30 16:34 09h 24min
G3291 16 Suining Jiangsu 16:58 17:00 09h 52min
G3291 17 Huaian East 17:37 17:39 10h 31min
G3291 18 Jiangdu 18:22 18:24 11h 16min
G3291 19 Taizhou Jiangsu 18:41 18:45 11h 35min
G3291 20 Haian 19:10 19:12 12h 04min
G3291 21 Rugao 19:23 19:25 12h 17min
G3291 22 Nantong West 19:45 19:47 12h 39min
G3291 23 Zhangjiagang 20:02 20:04 12h 56min
G3291 24 Changshu 20:14 20:16 13h 08min
G3291 25 Taicang 20:35 20:37 13h 29min
G3291 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:10 -- 14h 04min