Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3291 Train Route and Timetable

G3291 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3291 1 Xian North -- 12:48 0min
G3291 2 Huashan North 13:16 13:18 28min
G3291 3 Luoyang Longmen 14:10 14:12 01h 22min
G3291 4 Zhengzhou East 14:50 15:02 02h 02min
G3291 5 Xuzhou East 16:30 16:34 03h 42min
G3291 6 Suining Jiangsu 16:58 17:00 04h 10min
G3291 7 Huaian East 17:37 17:39 04h 49min
G3291 8 Jiangdu 18:22 18:27 05h 34min
G3291 9 Taizhou Jiangsu 18:45 18:49 05h 57min
G3291 10 Haian 19:13 19:15 06h 25min
G3291 11 Rugao 19:26 19:28 06h 38min
G3291 12 Nantong West 19:49 19:51 07h 01min
G3291 13 Zhangjiagang 20:05 20:07 07h 17min
G3291 14 Changshu 20:17 20:19 07h 29min
G3291 15 Taicang 20:38 20:42 07h 50min
G3291 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:16 -- 08h 28min