Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3290 Train Route and Timetable

G3290 is a high speed train running from Shapingba Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3290 1 Shapingba -- 08:47 0min
G3290 2 Yongchuan East 09:06 09:08 19min
G3290 3 Neijiang North 09:32 09:34 45min
G3290 4 Jianyang South 10:00 10:07 01h 13min
G3290 5 Chengdu East 10:27 10:42 01h 40min
G3290 6 Mianyang 11:18 11:20 02h 31min
G3290 7 Qinglian 11:32 11:34 02h 45min
G3290 8 Jiangyou 11:43 11:46 02h 56min
G3290 9 Guangyuan 12:26 12:31 03h 39min
G3290 10 Hanzhong 13:14 13:16 04h 27min
G3290 11 Yangxian West 13:33 13:35 04h 46min
G3290 12 Xian North 14:35 14:50 05h 48min
G3290 13 Huashan North 15:18 15:20 06h 31min
G3290 14 Sanmenxia South 15:46 15:48 06h 59min
G3290 15 Luoyang Longmen 16:19 16:21 07h 32min
G3290 16 Zhengzhou East 16:59 17:02 08h 12min
G3290 17 Shangqiu 17:51 17:53 09h 04min
G3290 18 Yongcheng North 18:16 18:18 09h 29min
G3290 19 Xuzhou East 18:44 18:51 09h 57min
G3290 20 Suqian 19:23 19:25 10h 36min
G3290 21 Siyang 19:40 19:42 10h 53min
G3290 22 Yancheng 20:28 20:37 11h 41min
G3290 23 Dongtai 20:55 20:57 12h 08min
G3290 24 Haian 21:10 21:12 12h 23min
G3290 25 Nantong West 21:30 21:32 12h 43min
G3290 26 Zhangjiagang 21:46 21:48 12h 59min
G3290 27 Taicang 22:13 22:15 13h 26min
G3290 28 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:48 -- 14h 01min