Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3289 Train Route and Timetable

G3289 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shapingba Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3289 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:49 0min
G3289 2 Taicang 08:20 08:22 31min
G3289 3 Changshu 08:41 08:43 52min
G3289 4 Zhangjiagang 08:53 08:55 01h 04min
G3289 5 Nantong West 09:10 09:12 01h 21min
G3289 6 Haian 09:31 09:33 01h 42min
G3289 7 Dongtai 09:46 09:48 01h 57min
G3289 8 Yancheng 10:06 10:08 02h 17min
G3289 9 Huaian East 10:40 10:42 02h 51min
G3289 10 Siyang 10:59 11:01 03h 10min
G3289 11 Xuzhou East 11:46 11:53 03h 57min
G3289 12 Shangqiu 12:38 12:40 04h 49min
G3289 13 Minquan North 12:55 12:57 05h 06min
G3289 14 Zhengzhou East 13:36 13:40 05h 47min
G3289 15 Zhengzhou West 13:56 13:58 06h 07min
G3289 16 Luoyang Longmen 14:23 14:25 06h 34min
G3289 17 Sanmenxia South 14:56 14:58 07h 07min
G3289 18 Xian North 15:54 16:13 08h 05min
G3289 19 Epang Palace 16:24 16:26 08h 35min
G3289 20 Yangxian West 17:15 17:17 09h 26min
G3289 21 Hanzhong 17:35 17:37 09h 46min
G3289 22 Guangyuan 18:18 18:22 10h 29min
G3289 23 Mianyang 19:14 19:16 11h 25min
G3289 24 Deyang 19:33 19:35 11h 44min
G3289 25 Chengdu East 19:59 20:03 12h 10min
G3289 26 Ziyang North 20:29 20:31 12h 40min
G3289 27 Zizhong North 20:45 20:48 12h 56min
G3289 28 Dazu South 21:13 21:19 13h 24min
G3289 29 Shapingba 21:43 -- 13h 54min