Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3288 Train Route and Timetable

G3288 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shapingba Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3288 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:50 0min
G3288 2 Taicang 08:21 08:23 31min
G3288 3 Changshu 08:42 08:44 52min
G3288 4 Zhangjiagang 08:54 08:56 01h 04min
G3288 5 Nantong West 09:11 09:13 01h 21min
G3288 6 Haian 09:31 09:33 01h 41min
G3288 7 Dongtai 09:46 09:48 01h 56min
G3288 8 Yancheng 10:06 10:08 02h 16min
G3288 9 Huaian East 10:40 10:42 02h 50min
G3288 10 Suqian 11:10 11:12 03h 20min
G3288 11 Xuzhou East 11:45 11:55 03h 55min
G3288 12 Shangqiu 12:39 12:41 04h 49min
G3288 13 Minquan North 12:56 12:58 05h 06min
G3288 14 Zhengzhou East 13:38 13:42 05h 48min
G3288 15 Luoyang Longmen 14:18 14:20 06h 28min
G3288 16 Mianchi South 14:39 14:41 06h 49min
G3288 17 Huashan North 15:20 15:22 07h 30min
G3288 18 Xian North 15:55 16:01 08h 05min
G3288 19 Yangxian West 16:57 16:59 09h 07min
G3288 20 Hanzhong 17:17 17:19 09h 27min
G3288 21 Guangyuan 18:01 18:05 10h 11min
G3288 22 Mianyang 18:57 18:59 11h 07min
G3288 23 Deyang 19:16 19:18 11h 26min
G3288 24 Chengdu East 19:42 19:48 11h 52min
G3288 25 Neijiang North 20:29 20:31 12h 39min
G3288 26 Rongchang North 20:49 20:51 12h 59min
G3288 27 Shapingba 21:16 -- 13h 26min