Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3286 Train Route and Timetable

G3286 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3286 1 Chengdu East -- 07:47 0min
G3286 2 Deyang 08:10 08:12 23min
G3286 3 Mianyang 08:29 08:31 42min
G3286 4 Guangyuan 09:24 09:31 01h 37min
G3286 5 Ningqiang South 09:56 09:58 02h 09min
G3286 6 Hanzhong 10:23 10:25 02h 36min
G3286 7 Yangxian West 10:42 10:44 02h 55min
G3286 8 Xian North 11:44 11:50 03h 57min
G3286 9 Huashan North 12:18 12:20 04h 31min
G3286 10 Luoyang Longmen 13:12 13:14 05h 25min
G3286 11 Zhengzhou East 13:52 13:56 06h 05min
G3286 12 Shangqiu 14:45 14:53 06h 58min
G3286 13 Dangshan South 15:11 15:13 07h 24min
G3286 14 Xiaoxian North 15:31 15:33 07h 44min
G3286 15 Xuzhou East 15:50 15:53 08h 03min
G3286 16 Suqian 16:26 16:28 08h 39min
G3286 17 Huaian East 16:56 17:00 09h 09min
G3286 18 Jianhu 17:21 17:23 09h 34min
G3286 19 Yancheng 17:38 17:43 09h 51min
G3286 20 Haian 18:09 18:11 10h 22min
G3286 21 Zhangjiagang 18:39 18:41 10h 52min
G3286 22 Changshu 18:51 18:53 11h 04min
G3286 23 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:41 -- 11h 54min