Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3286 Train Route and Timetable

G3286 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3286 1 Chengdu East -- 07:22 0min
G3286 2 Guanghan North 07:40 07:42 18min
G3286 3 Deyang 07:51 07:53 29min
G3286 4 Mianyang 08:10 08:12 48min
G3286 5 Jiangyou 08:29 08:31 01h 07min
G3286 6 Qingchuan 08:58 09:00 01h 36min
G3286 7 Guangyuan 09:19 09:23 01h 57min
G3286 8 Chaotian 09:39 09:45 02h 17min
G3286 9 Ningqiang South 09:56 09:58 02h 34min
G3286 10 Hanzhong 10:23 10:25 03h 01min
G3286 11 Huyi 11:20 11:22 03h 58min
G3286 12 Xian North 11:44 11:55 04h 22min
G3286 13 Huashan North 12:23 12:25 05h 01min
G3286 14 Luoyang Longmen 13:17 13:19 05h 55min
G3286 15 Zhengzhou East 13:58 14:06 06h 36min
G3286 16 Dangshan South 15:08 15:10 07h 46min
G3286 17 Xiaoxian North 15:28 15:30 08h 06min
G3286 18 Xuzhou East 15:47 15:53 08h 25min
G3286 19 Suqian 16:26 16:28 09h 04min
G3286 20 Huaian East 16:56 17:00 09h 34min
G3286 21 Jianhu 17:21 17:23 09h 59min
G3286 22 Yancheng 17:38 17:43 10h 16min
G3286 23 Haian 18:09 18:11 10h 47min
G3286 24 Zhangjiagang 18:39 18:41 11h 17min
G3286 25 Changshu 18:51 18:53 11h 29min
G3286 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:41 -- 12h 19min