Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3286 Train Route and Timetable

G3286 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3286 1 Chengdu East -- 07:23 0min
G3286 2 Guanghan North 07:41 07:43 18min
G3286 3 Deyang 07:52 07:54 29min
G3286 4 Mianyang 08:11 08:14 48min
G3286 5 Jiangyou 08:31 08:35 01h 08min
G3286 6 Guangyuan 09:15 09:19 01h 52min
G3286 7 Chaotian 09:35 09:37 02h 12min
G3286 8 Ningqiang South 09:48 09:50 02h 25min
G3286 9 Hanzhong 10:15 10:17 02h 52min
G3286 10 Yangxian West 10:34 10:36 03h 11min
G3286 11 Epang Palace 11:24 11:26 04h 01min
G3286 12 Xian North 11:42 11:55 04h 19min
G3286 13 Huashan North 12:23 12:25 05h 0min
G3286 14 Luoyang Longmen 13:17 13:19 05h 54min
G3286 15 Zhengzhou East 13:58 14:06 06h 35min
G3286 16 Dangshan South 15:08 15:10 07h 45min
G3286 17 Xiaoxian North 15:28 15:30 08h 05min
G3286 18 Xuzhou East 15:47 15:53 08h 24min
G3286 19 Suqian 16:26 16:28 09h 03min
G3286 20 Huaian East 16:56 17:00 09h 33min
G3286 21 Jianhu 17:21 17:26 09h 58min
G3286 22 Yancheng 17:41 17:43 10h 18min
G3286 23 Haian 18:09 18:11 10h 46min
G3286 24 Zhangjiagang 18:39 18:41 11h 16min
G3286 25 Changshu 18:51 18:53 11h 28min
G3286 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:41 -- 12h 18min