Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3285 Train Route and Timetable

G3285 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3285 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:36 0min
G3285 2 Taicang 11:09 11:11 33min
G3285 3 Zhangjiagang 11:36 11:38 01h 0min
G3285 4 Nantong West 11:53 11:55 01h 17min
G3285 5 Haian 12:13 12:15 01h 37min
G3285 6 Dongtai 12:28 12:37 01h 52min
G3285 7 Yancheng 12:55 13:05 02h 19min
G3285 8 Jianhu 13:20 13:23 02h 44min
G3285 9 Huaian East 13:44 13:47 03h 08min
G3285 10 Siyang 14:05 14:07 03h 29min
G3285 11 Suqian 14:22 14:24 03h 46min
G3285 12 Suining Jiangsu 14:36 14:38 04h 0min
G3285 13 Xuzhou East 15:03 15:05 04h 27min
G3285 14 Xiaoxian North 15:22 15:24 04h 46min
G3285 15 Dangshan South 15:43 15:45 05h 07min
G3285 16 Shangqiu 16:03 16:05 05h 27min
G3285 17 Minquan North 16:20 16:22 05h 44min
G3285 18 Kaifeng North 16:45 16:47 06h 09min
G3285 19 Zhengzhou East 17:08 17:12 06h 32min
G3285 20 Luoyang Longmen 17:51 17:59 07h 15min
G3285 21 Huashan North 18:57 18:59 08h 21min
G3285 22 Xian North 19:32 19:35 08h 56min
G3285 23 Hanzhong 20:45 20:47 10h 09min
G3285 24 Guangyuan 21:28 21:33 10h 52min
G3285 25 Mianyang 22:25 22:27 11h 49min
G3285 26 Deyang 22:44 22:46 12h 08min
G3285 27 Chengdu East 23:10 -- 12h 34min