Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3285 Train Route and Timetable

G3285 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3285 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:01 0min
G3285 2 Zhangjiagang 09:53 09:55 52min
G3285 3 Rugao South 10:18 10:20 01h 17min
G3285 4 Yancheng Dafeng 10:46 10:48 01h 45min
G3285 5 Yancheng 10:59 11:01 01h 58min
G3285 6 Huaian East 11:33 11:35 02h 32min
G3285 7 Siyang 11:52 11:55 02h 51min
G3285 8 Suining Jiangsu 12:19 12:22 03h 18min
G3285 9 Xuzhou East 12:47 12:52 03h 46min
G3285 10 Zhengzhou East 14:21 14:27 05h 20min
G3285 11 Zhengzhou West 14:43 14:45 05h 42min
G3285 12 Gongyi South 15:01 15:07 06h 0min
G3285 13 Luoyang Longmen 15:21 15:23 06h 20min
G3285 14 Huashan North 16:16 16:18 07h 15min
G3285 15 Xian North 16:50 16:57 07h 49min
G3285 16 Yangxian West 17:53 17:55 08h 52min
G3285 17 Hanzhong 18:13 18:15 09h 12min
G3285 18 Guangyuan 18:57 19:01 09h 56min
G3285 19 Mianyang 19:53 19:55 10h 52min
G3285 20 Qingbaijiang East 20:21 20:23 11h 20min
G3285 21 Chengdu East 20:38 -- 11h 37min